Sort by

Or, Sort By Last Name:
Alison Banka, Ph.D.

Lecturer

Driftmier Engineering Center
Room 176

706-542-7717

Sammy Bell

Boehringer Ingelheim

David Blum, Ph.D.

Adjunct Senior Research Scientist
Director, Masters of Biomanufacturing & Bioprocessing

Life Science Building,
Room A120B

706-542-1035

Elizabeth Brisbois, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

I-Stem 2
Room 2212

706-542-1653

John Brocato

Lecturer - Technical Communications
Undergraduate Coordinator

Driftmier Engineering Center
Office 2123

706-542-6619

Karen Burg, Ph.D.

Adjunct Professor
Vice President for Research

Paul D. Coverdell Center

706-542-4582

Mark Eiteman, Ph.D.

Professor

Riverbend Research Lab South
Room 021

706-542-0833

Mark Garren, Ph.D.

Clinical Assistant Professor (Limited Term)

Cheryl Gomillion, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

Riverbend Research Lab South
Room 219

706-123-4567

Joe Grubbs, Ph.D.

Adjunct Assistant Professor
Senior Director of R&D, Danimer Scientific

Riverbend Research Lab North
Room 173

706-338-3324

K. Melissa Hallow, Ph.D.

Associate Professor

Boyd Research and Education Center
Room 147

706-542-5478

Hitesh Handa, Ph.D.

Associate Professor

I-STEM 2
Room 2214

706-542-0145

Jim Kastner, Ph.D.

Associate Professor
Graduate Coordinator

Riverbend Research Center North
Room 155D

706-583-0155

William Kisaalita, Ph.D.

Professor

Riverbend Research Center South
Room 144

706-542-0835

Crystal Leach, Ph.D.

Professor of Practice and Director, Industry Collaborations

Paul D. Coverdell Center
Office 132B

706-542-2289

He Li, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

Riverbend North Research Lab
Office 155A

706-542-1653

Linda Lockett

Administrative Assistant to the School Chair

Riverbend Research Lab South
Room 101

706-542-1653

Jason Locklin, Ph.D.

Professor
Director, New Materials Institute

Riverbend Research Center South
Room 104

706-542-2359

Sudhagar Mani , Ph.D.

Professor

Riverbend Research Center North
Room 155F

706-542-2358

Ross Marklein, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

Riverbend Research Center South
Room 223

706-542-2359

Julie Martin, Ph.D., FASEE

Professor of Engineering Education and Director, Engineering Education Transformations Institute

Luke Mortensen , Ph.D.

Associate Professor

Edgar L. Rhodes Center for Animal and Dairy Science
Room 314

706-542-0985

Arianna Peterson

Instructional Laboratory Manager

Driftmier Engineering Center Annex, Room 101
597 DW Brooks Drive, Athens, GA. 30602

706-542-1653

Ramaraja Ramasamy, Ph.D.

Professor
Associate Dean of Academic Affairs & Assessment

Riverbend Research Center South
Room 169

706-542-4101

James N Warnock, Ph.D.

School Chair & Professor
MBB Graduate Coordinator

Riverbend Research Center South
Room 112

706-542-0870

Jeremy Wheatley

Academic Advisor

Driftmier Engineering Center, Room 1258
Athens, Georgia 30602 United States

706-542-6947

Taotao Wu, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

716A Boyd Research and Education Center
200 D. W. Brooks Drive
Athens, GA 30602
United States

706-542-1653

Jin Xie Ph.D.

Adjunct Professor

Department of Chemistry
Room 414

706-542-1933

May Xiong, Ph.D.

Adjunct Associate Professor

Wilson Pharmacy
Room 370

706-542-5759

Yajun Yan, Ph.D.

Professor

I-STEM 1
Room 2040E

706-542-8293

Alyssa Yuhouse

Academic Advisor

Driftmier Engineering Center, Room 1259
597 DW Brooks Drive, Athens, GA. 30602

706-542-6947